MMA Root

Alan Nascimento



Alan Nascimento Record and Stats

Fight Record: 18 Wins – 5 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • SD
  • SUB
  • SD
  • SUB

First Name: Alan
Last Name: Nascimento
Nickname: Puro Osso
Date of Birth: September 11, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Sao Paulo,Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo,Brazil
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe / Macaco Gold Team
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/allan.nascimento.942
Twitter: https://twitter.com/allanpuroosso
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/AllanPuroOsso/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Punho de Aco

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elivaldo Lima Martins Punho de Aco 6 – P.A 6 edition
Jul 23, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Loss Raulian Paiva Frazao DWTNCS – Dana White’s Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 3
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Haruki Armoa Onishi Batalha MMA 8 – Punk vs. Vava
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Loss Yuki Motoya Rizin 3 – Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Roberto Barbosa de Souza Gold Fight 8 – Puro Osso vs. Souza
Oct 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Patrick Tavares AFC – Aspera Fighting Championship 42
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Azevedo XFCI – XFC International 9
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ruslan Abiltarov XFCI – XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Lourenco XFCI – XFC International 5
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:03
Win Matias Vasquez XFCI – XFC International 3
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:20
Win Alex Silva SFT – Standout Fighting Tournament 2
Nov 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Ricardo Lucas Ramos Elite FC 5 – Night of Champions
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Azevedo SFT – Standout Fighting Tournament
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:25
Win Julio Rodrigues XFMMA – X-Fight MMA 6
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Win Carlos Andre Bison FC 1 – Almeida vs. Reborn
Jul 04, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:23
Loss Will Campuzano LFC 19 – Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Leandro Charles PFC – Predador FC 21
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:43
Win Terry Acker LFC 12 – Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 3 3:19
Win Elias Macaco FNED – Fight Night Enjoy Drinking 3
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:27
Win Luiz Ricardo UC – Union Combat 1
Apr 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Emerson Piscina PFC – Predador FC 20
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:32
Win Elvis Guimaraes MCC 2 – Morganti Contact Championship 2
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:36
Win Thiago Silva TF – Thai Fight 3
Nov 29, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:21