FIGHTERS

Alex Caceres

Alex Caceres Record and Stats

Fight Record: 18 Wins – 12 Losses – 1 No Contest

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • UD
  • UD
  • SUB
  • UD

First Name: Alex
Last Name: Caceres
Nickname: Bruce Leeroy
Date of Birth: June 20, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Miami, Florida, US
Hometown: Miami, Florida, US
Fighting Styles: Jeet Kune Do, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Young Tigers Foundation
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Alex Caceres Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Seung Woo Choi UFC Fight Night 196 – Costa vs. Vettori Oct 23, 2021
Bet on MyBookie