MMA Root

Andre Fialho



Andre Fialho Record and Stats

Fight Record: 14 Wins – 5 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • TKO
  • KO
  • TKO
  • TBD

First Name: Andre
Last Name: Fialho
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: April 07, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6′ 0″ (182.9 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Cascais, Lisbon, Portugal
Hometown: Cascais, Lisbon, Portugal
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/andrefialhojr
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Michel Pereira UFC 270 – Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
TBD
Win Stefan Sekulic UAE Warriors – UAE Warriors 24
Oct 29, 2021
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 1:53
Win Lincoln Bighead UAE Warriors – UAE Warriors 22
Sep 04, 2021
KO 1 4:47
Win Sang Hoon Yoo ADW – UAE Warriors 20
Jun 19, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win James Vick XMMA – Vick vs. Fialho
Jan 30, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Loss Junior Alpha LFA 92 – Wirth vs. Askar
Oct 02, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glauco Franca Professional Fighters League – PFL 7 – 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 11, 2019
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Christopher Curtis Professional Fighters League – PFL 1: 2019 Regular Season
May 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:17
Win Javier Torres Bellator 207 – Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win A.J. Matthews Bellator 181 – Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chidi Njokuani Bellator 167 – Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Rick Reger Bellator 154 – Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Manuel Meraz Bellator 150 – Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Alvaro Sanches IPC 6 – International Pro Combat 6
Jan 26, 2015
KO 1 0:53
Win Giovani Diniz CF – Cage Fighters 4
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Wanderson Silva CF – Cage Fighters 4
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Carlos Antonio de Souza CF – Cage Fighters 4
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Nuno Faria IPC 5 – International Pro Combat 5
Nov 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Deiby Lima Invictus – Pro MMA League 1
Jul 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46