MMA Root

Brennan Ward



Brennan Ward Record and Stats

Fight Record: 17 Wins – 6 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • KO
  • KO
  • SUB
  • TKO

First Name: Brennan
Last Name: Ward
Nickname: Irish
Date of Birth: June 28, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Providence, Rhode Island United States
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Rivera Athletic Center
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/irishbadboymma
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/swaggleberryfin
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bwpugda170killah/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Bell Bellator 274 – Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator 182 – Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:02
Loss Paul Daley Bellator 170 – Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:27
Win Saad Awad Bellator 163 – McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Loss Cyborg Santos Bellator 153 – Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:30
Win Ken Hasegawa Rizin Fighting Federation – Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Dennis Olson Bellator 144 – Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Roger Carroll Bellator 140 – Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:06
Win Curtis Millender Bellator 134 – British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Tamdan McCrory Bellator MMA – Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Bellator MMA – Bellator 114
Mar 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:22
Win Mikkel Parlo Bellator MMA – Bellator 107
Nov 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Win Joseph Pacheco Bellator MMA – Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:41
Win Justin Torrey Bellator MMA – Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Yair Moguel Bellator MMA – Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Aaron Johnson Bellator MMA – Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:15
Win Sam McCoy BFC – Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Shedrick Goodridge CES MMA – Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Shedrick Goodridge CES MMA – Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Harley Beekman CES MMA – Never Surrender
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Mellen CES MMA – Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win James Hoyt BATS – Battle at the Sun
Aug 03, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Win Mike Manna USFL – War in the Woods 2
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15