MMA Root

Brent Primus



Brent Primus Record and Stats

Fight Record: 10 Wins – 1 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • SD
  • TKO
  • UD
  • SUB
  • SUB

First Name: Brent
Last Name: Primus
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: April 12, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.1 kg)
Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Megaton
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Bungyard Bellator 240 – McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:55
Win Tim Wilde Bellator Birmingham – Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:20
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator 212 – Primus vs. Chandler 2
Dec 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michael Chandler Bellator 180 – Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:22
Win Glaristone Santos Bellator 153 – Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derek Anderson Bellator 141 – Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Jones Bellator MMA – Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Brett Glass Bellator MMA – Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Scott Thometz Bellator MMA – Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Roy Bradshaw Midtown Productions – Midtown Throwdown 4
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Chris Ensley BKP – Springfield Throwdown 1
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05