MMA Root

Bruno Cappelozza



Bruno Cappelozza Record and Stats

Fight Record: 12 Wins – 5 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • TKO
  • KO
  • TKO
  • TKO

First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Cappelozza
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: May 20, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Jau, Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Jau, Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Fight
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/brunohenrique.cappelozza
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/brunocappelozza/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamelle Jones Professional Fighters League – PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Win Muhammed DeReese Professional Fighters League – PFL 6: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 25, 2021
TKO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 2:21
Loss Jiri Prochazka Rizin FF – Rizin 11
Jul 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Lucas Cisco GMMA – Gladiador MMA 3
Oct 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Devani Batista Martins Jr. DFMMA – Demolidor Fight MMA 10
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:07
Win Klidson Farias de Abreu JF – Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:08
Loss Teodoras Aukstuolis Rizin Fighting Federation – Saraba no Utake
Dec 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:32
Win Francisco Sandro da Silva Bezerra JF – Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Marco Taleb Gladiador MMA 2 – Cappelozza vs. Talebi
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win David Teixeira GMMA – Gladiador MMA
Oct 25, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win Vagner Curio RF 9 – Real Fight 9
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Emiliano Sordi JF – Jungle Fight 35
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win Dirlei Brundestuki JF – Jungle Fight 32
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:46
Win Jackson Mora JF – Jungle Fight 28
May 21, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Marcelo Cruz JF – Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 3 1:53
Loss Nelson Martins JF – Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
DQ (Illegal Rabbit Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Joao Paulo PFC – Predador FC 17
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:34