MMA Root

Carlos Hernandez



Carlos Hernandez Record and Stats

Fight Record: 10 Wins – 4 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • SUB
  • SUB
  • UD
  • SD

First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: October 25, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: VFS Academy
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/carloshernandezmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/carlows25
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/carlows25
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Victor Altamirano UFC Fight Night 202 – Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Wells LFA 93 – Petroski vs. Jeffery
Oct 16, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Brown HFC 42 – Hoosier Fight Club 42
Feb 07, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:13
Win Chance Wilson HFC 41 – Hoosier Fight Club 41
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Terry Vanhooser HFC 39 – Hoosier Fight Club 39: The Future Series
May 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Russell HFC 38 – Kapel vs. Hufnagle
Feb 02, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Ivan Cardenas Scorpion Figths Promotions – Batalla en Las Fuentes: Mexico vs. America
May 05, 2018
Submission 1 1:10
Loss Gustavo Eddy Balart Titan FC 43 – Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Neale IMMAF – 2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 1, Cage 1
Jul 05, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:34
Loss Iuri Bejenari Tuff-N-Uff – 2015 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage A
Jul 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Charles Johnson Midwest Fight League – 2015 US Nationals Day 3
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Johnson Midwest Fight League – 2015 US Nationals Day 1
May 07, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Borisov Petko Tuff-N-Uff – 2014 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage B
Jul 02, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Jamie Powell Tuff-N-Uff – 2014 IMMAF World Championships: Day 1, Cage A
Jun 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19