MMA Root

Chad Anheliger



Chad Anheliger Record and Stats

Fight Record: 12 Wins – 5 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • TKO
  • TKO
  • SD
  • TKO

First Name: Chad
Last Name: Anheliger
Nickname: The Monster
Date of Birth: December 01, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5′ 6″ (167.6 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Canuckles MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ChadTheMonsterAnheliger/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/chadanheliger
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/the_monster_ca/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jesse Strader UFC Fight Night 201 – Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Win Muin Gafurov Dana White’s Contender Series – Contender Series 2021: Week 2
Sep 07, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brady Heistand Rise FC 5 – Rise Fighting Championship
Nov 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 0:37
Win Craig McLean Rise FC 3 – Rise Fighting Championship 3
Apr 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:29
Win Eric Wilson Modern Fighting Championship – MFC 1
Feb 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Turner Wreck MMA – Pro Series 2
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Win Josh Smith HKFC – Hard Knocks 54
Mar 17, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:55
Win James Mancini Havoc Fighting Championship – HFC 11
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:41
Win Corey Chambers Saturday Night Fights – Round 11
May 28, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
Loss Rick Pfeifer HKFC – Hard Knocks 37
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:37
Loss Mike O’Neill HKFC – School of Hard Knocks 34
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:54
Loss Noah Ali RITC – Rumble in the Cage 48
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:51
Win Adam Imhoff HKFC – School of Hard Knocks 25
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Chanta Bunn HKFC – School of Hard Knocks 19
Jan 20, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:15
Loss Marc Savoie HKFC – School of Hard Knocks 13
May 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Loss Mitchell Macphee PFC – Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Peter Orosz HKFC – School of Hard Knocks 6
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16