MMA Root

Chance Rencountre



Chance Rencountre Record and Stats

Fight Record: 16 Wins – 5 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • TKO
  • SUB
  • SUB
  • TKO

First Name: Chance
Last Name: Rencountre
Nickname: Black Eagle
Date of Birth: December 31, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Pawhuska, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Pawhuska, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rencountre
Twitter: https://twitter.com/blackeaglemma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/blackeagle_170/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator 274 – Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 1 0:38
Win Jake Lindsey FAC 11 – Fighting Alliance Championship
Dec 10, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:44
Win Cliff Wright FAC 8 – Fighting Alliance Championship
May 07, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Loss Lyman Good UFC 244 – Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:03
Win Ismael Naurdiev UFC 239 – Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Stewart UFC Fight Night 143 – Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Belal Muhammad UFC Fight Night 131 – Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Harris C3 Fights – Border Wars
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Justin Patterson Bellator 184 – Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:58
Win Brian Monahan DCS 33 – Spring Brawl 2017
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:02
Win Jake Lindsey Bellator 171 – Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Patterson Bellator 151 – Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Heiland C3 Fights – Beltran vs. Stafford
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Nakashima RFA 30 – Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Parker LF – Legend Fights
Jul 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Mike Jackson C3 Fights – Rencourntre vs. Jackson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zac Kelley OFC – Oklahoma Fighting Championship 3
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Jose Brewer C3 Fights – Border Wars 2014
Feb 08, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Rashid Abdullah C3 Fights – Fall Brawl 2013
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:06
Win Jason Witt Titan FC 26 – Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Wesley Sullivan RFC 6 – Rhino Fighting Championships
Mar 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00