MMA Root

Cheick Kongo



Cheick Kongo Record and Stats

Fight Record: 31 Wins – 11 Losses – 2 Draws – 1 No Contest

Last Five Fights:

  • KO
  • UD
  • NC
  • SD
  • SUB

First Name: Cheick
Last Name: Kongo
Nickname: The French Sensation
Date of Birth: May 17, 1975 (age 46)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)
Reach: 82 inches (208.3 cm)
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai World Champion, Savate European Champion, Kickboxing, Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: Wolfslair MMA Academy
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kongo4real/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kongo4real
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kongo4real/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Cheick Kongo Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ryan Bader Bellator Paris – Bader vs. Kongo 2 May 06, 2022
Bet on MyBookie