MMA Root

Christian Rodriguez



Christian Rodriguez Record and Stats

Fight Record: 7 Wins – 1 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • SUB
  • TKO
  • SUB
  • UD

First Name: Christian
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: CeeRod
Date of Birth: December 17, 1997 (age 24)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5′ 7″ (170.2 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (181.6 cm)
Location: Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CeeRod97
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/CeeRod97/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonathan Pearce UFC Fight Night 201 – Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Macintosh NAFC – Super Brawl
Jan 15, 2022
Submission 1 1:03
Win Pampos Grigoriou CFFC 92 – Cage Fury Fighting Championships 92
Mar 11, 2021
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 3 2:41
Win John Pham LFA 93 – Petroski vs. Jeffery
Oct 16, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Win Jason Huntley LFA 82 – Polizzi vs. Pogues
Feb 21, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:50
Win Zachary Buros-Nash Driller Promotions – Mecca 16
Dec 21, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Jose Leon Bellator 221 – Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Win James Bennett 3RT – 3 River Throwdown 13
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:44