MMA Root

Curtis Millender



Curtis Millender Record and Stats

Fight Record: 18 Wins – 8 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • SUB
  • SUB

First Name: Curtis
Last Name: Millender
Nickname: Curtious
Date of Birth: December 01, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: San Bernardino, California, United States
Hometown: San Bernardino, California, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: CSW
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League – PFL 5: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2021
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Rory MacDonald Professional Fighters League – PFL 2: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 29, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Sabah Homasi Bellator 243 – Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moses Murrieta Bellator 238 – Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Belal Muhammad UFC 236 – Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eliseu Zaleski UFC Fight Night 146 – Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Siyar Bahadurzada UFC 232 – Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Griffin UFC 226 – Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Alves UFC Fight Night 126 – Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
KO (Knee) 2 4:17
Win Nick Barnes LFA 30 – Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:51
Win Matthew Frincu LFA 24 – Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:38
Win Kevin Holland LFA 13 – Millender vs. Holland
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonny Cisneros Bellator 170 – Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Ozzie Alvarez FCOC – Fight Club OC
Aug 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Casey Greene CXF 3 – Proving Grounds
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Eddie Mendez Lights Out / Bash Entertainment – Fight Night at Sportsmen’s Lodge 4
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Ciaccio Bellator 141 – Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator 137 – Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:14
Loss Brennan Ward Bellator 134 – British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win James Chaney FCOC – Fight Club OC
Oct 16, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:48
Win Dominick Waters FCOC – Fight Club OC
Jun 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Mercurio FCOC – Fight Club OC
Apr 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Suhonosov FCOC – Fight Club OC
Dec 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win J.C. Llamas FCOC – Fight Club OC
Aug 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Blake Belshe FCOC – Fight Club OC
Apr 11, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Paul Gemmati FCOC – Fight Club OC
Feb 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00