MMA Root

Danilo Marques



Danilo Marques Record and Stats

Fight Record: 11 Wins – 3 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • UD
  • UD
  • SUB
  • TKO

First Name: Danilo
Last Name: Marques
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: December 26, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6′ 6″ (198.1 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Danilo_Marquesc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/Danilo_Marquesc/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Danilo Marques Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jailton Junior UFC Fight Night 200 – Hermansson vs. Strickland Feb 05, 2022
Bet on MyBookie