MMA Root

Fabio Cherant



Fabio Cherant Record and Stats

Fight Record: 8 Wins – 3 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • UD
  • UD
  • SUB
  • KO

First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Cherant
Nickname: The Water Buffalo
Date of Birth: November 25, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6′ 1″ (185.4 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Wrentham, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Wrentham, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Juniko
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/buffalomma8/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Knight UFC on ESPN 29 – Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Loss Alonzo Menifield UFC 260 – Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:11
Win Myron Dennis LFA 99 – Dennis vs. Cherant
Feb 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yu Ji CES MMA 61 – Gotti III vs. Alley
Oct 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Murray LFA 86 – Fischer vs. Flick
Jul 24, 2020
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Aleksa Camur Dana White’s Contender Series – Season 3, Episode 6
Jul 30, 2019
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:48
Win Ron Marshall CES MMA 53 – Gravely vs. Nordby
Nov 02, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Buck Pineau CES MMA 51 – Andrews vs. Owens
Aug 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Marquis Allen CES MMA 50 – Paiva vs. Ewell
Jun 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:55
Win James Dysard CES MMA 48 – Rebello vs. Wiuff
Feb 02, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:13
Win Patrick Crowley Cage Titans FC – Cage Titans 30
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:28