MMA Root

Gabi Garcia



Gabi Garcia Record and Stats

Fight Record: 6 Wins – 0 Loss – 1 No Contest

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • TKO
  • NC
  • SUB
  • SUB

First Name: Gabi
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: November 17, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 209 lbs (94.8 kg)
Height: 6′ 2″ (187 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Alliance Jiu Jitsu
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Barbara Nepomuceno Rizin FF – Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:39
Win Veronika Futina Road FC 47 – 2018 Openweight Grand Prix: Opening Round
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
NC Oksana Gagloeva Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 – Bantamweight Tournament: 1st Round
Jul 30, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:16
Win Yumiko Hotta Rizin 4 – Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Final Round
Dec 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Destanie Yarbrough Rizin 2 – Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:42
Win Anna Malyukova Rizin 1 – Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04
Win Seini Draughn Rizin Fighting Federation – Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36