FIGHTERS

Istela Nunes

Istela Nunes Record and Stats

Fight Record: 7 Wins – 1 Loss – 1 No Contest

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • KO
  • SD
  • SUB
  • UD

First Name: Istela
Last Name: Nunes
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: July 23, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5′ 4″ (162.6 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nunes
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/IstelaNunesMMA
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/istelanunesmma/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gina Iniong One Championship – Battle for the Heavens
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angela Lee One Championship – Dynasty of Heroes
May 26, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:18
Win Mei Yamaguchi One Championship 45 – Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Karoline Martins Moreira FLC 2 – CUFA Fight Festival 2
Apr 21, 2016
KO (Head Kicks) 3 3:00
Win Thais Camila NCE 4 – New Corpore Extreme 4
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Caroline Silva Imortal FC 2 – Kamikaze
Dec 13, 2015
NC (Silva KO’d By Illegal Soccer Kicks) 1 TBD
Win Maria Vega 3FC – 3 Frontier Challenge
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cynthia Candido PRVT – Cascavel Top Fight 2
Oct 18, 2015
KO (Knees) 1 3:42