Jake Hadley

Jake Hadley Record and Stats

Fight Record: 9 Wins – 0 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • SUB
  • TKO
  • UD
  • SUB

First Name: Jake
Last Name: Hadley
Nickname: White Kong
Date of Birth: August 03, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5′ 7″ (170.2 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: UTC Birmingham
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mitch Raposo Dana White’s Contender Series – Contender Series 2021: Week 7
Oct 12, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Luke Shanks CW 117 – Cage Warriors 117: The Trilogy Strikes Back 1
Dec 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shajidul Haque CW 114 – Cage Warriors 114
Apr 18, 2020
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:43
Win Blaine O’Driscoil Bellator 227 – Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:14
Win Nkazimulo Zulu EFC 78 – EFC Worldwide 78
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Reece Street Golden Ticket Fight Promotions – GTFP Fight Night 10
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Adrian Molenda Golden Ticket Fight Promotions – GTFP Fight Night 9
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Daryl Grant GTFP 8 – Parke vs. Wilde
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Daryl Grant Golden Ticket Fight Promotions – GTFP Fight Night 8
Feb 10, 2018
TKO 1 0:58