MMA Root

Jay Perrin



Jay Perrin Record and Stats

Fight Record: 14 Wins – 5 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • SUB
  • UD

First Name: Jay
Last Name: Perrin
Nickname: Savage
Date of Birth: June 15, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5′ 9″ (175.3 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Hudson, New Hampshire United States
Hometown: Hudson, New Hampshire United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Triumph MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/primetimemma234
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/killing_joke45
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mario Bautista UFC Fight Night 201 – Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Smith CES 64 – Bessette vs. Boyington
Sep 17, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Win Diego Silva Cage Titans FC – Cage Titans 47
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dwight Joseph Dana White’s Contender Series – Season 3, Episode 7
Aug 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kin Moy Cage Titans FC – Cage Titans 42
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Campbell Cage Titans FC – Cage Titans 40
Aug 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mark Frisk Cage Titans FC – Cage Titans 37
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:04
Win Chris Caterino CZ 63 – Mayhem in Manchester
Sep 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:18
Loss Regivaldo Carvalho Bellator 178 – Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:04
Win Chad Kelly CZ 60 – Return to the Radisson
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:04
Loss Blair Tugman Bellator 153 – Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Zech Lange NEF 19 – Homecoming
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elias Leland NEF – Fight Night 17
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Knees) 2 4:28
Win Quincy Anthony Humphrey CZ 49 – Summer Beatdown
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Murphy CZ 47 – Winter Brawl
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Jack Greene CZ 46 – Throwdown at The Rock
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Matt Denning CZ 44 – Steel Cage Fighters
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:28
Win Nick Spencer NEF – Fight Night 6
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ivan Sanchez CZ 41 – Cage Rage at The Rock
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00