MMA Root

Jeremiah Wells



Jeremiah Wells Record and Stats

Fight Record: 16 Wins – 3 Losses – 1 Draw

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • KO
  • SUB
  • KO
  • SUB

First Name: Jeremiah
Last Name: Wells
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: October 30, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5′ 8″ (172.7 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Extreme Evolution Fight Camp
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Jeremiah-wells-mma-454649308658752/
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jeremiahwmma/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Diamond UFC 271 – Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Warlley Alves UFC Fight Night 190 – Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Marco Smallman CFFC 78 – Cage Fury Fighting Championships 78
Sep 21, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:51
Win Mumia Abu Dey-Ali CFFC 76 – Cage Fury Fighting Championships 76
Jun 14, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Vinicius de Jesus CES MMA 55 – Wells vs. De Jesus
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jason Norwood CES MMA 52 – Norwood vs. Wells
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Manley CES MMA 50 – Paiva vs. Ewell
Jun 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gary Balletto Jr. CES MMA 49 – Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:57
Draw Bassil Hafez CFFC 68 – Cage Fury Fighting Championships 68
Oct 21, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Emmanuel Walo CFFC 56 – Wells vs. Walo
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bradley Desir CFFC 44 – Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Win Scott Hudson PACF – PA Cage Fight 16
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:56
Win Quinton Stephens PACF – PA Cage Fight 14
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Suliman Ismail PACF – PA Cage Fight 13
Aug 10, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Christopher Pintado Rock the Cage – Tribute to Jim Thorpe
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Dennis Maldonado PACF – PA Cage Fight 12
May 19, 2012
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 2:00
Win Jeremy Wicker CPWC – Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 16
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Dave Spadell Jr. MASS – Inauguration
Jul 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:19
Win Thomas Myers Berwick MMA – The Beatdown for Berwick Youth
May 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:38
Win Israel Palacios Grant’s Martial Arts – Cage Time 3: Best of the Best
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:47