MMA Root

Jesse Strader



Jesse Strader Record and Stats

Fight Record: 8 Wins – 3 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • TKO
  • KO
  • TKO
  • TKO

First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Strader
Nickname: Sui Generis
Date of Birth: May 29, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5′ 7″ (170.2 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Lancaster, California, United States
Hometown: Lancaster, California, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Kemo’s Fight Factory
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jesse.strader.7
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chad Anheliger UFC Fight Night 201 – Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Loss Montel Jackson UFC on ESPN 21 – Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Isaiah Gonzalez Combate 41 – Llamas vs. Lopez
Aug 02, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:56
Win Michael Jackson Combate 36 – Reinas
Apr 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:41
Loss Marcelo Rojo Combate Americas – La Batalla de Guadalajara
Oct 26, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:13
Win Jose Aguayo Combate Americas – Mexico vs. USA
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Garcia KOTC – Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Win Roberto Hernandez CFL – California Fight League 12
Sep 30, 2017
KO 1 3:56
Win Josh Kim CFL – California Fight League 8
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Daniel Chiaramonte CFL – California Fight League 3
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Victor Borrayo Xplode Amateur Fight Series – XAFS 3: Legendary
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49