MMA Root

Jordan Young



Jordan Young Record and Stats

Fight Record: 11 Wins – 2 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • SUB
  • SUB
  • UD
  • UD

First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Young
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: November 23, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 187 lbs (84.8 kg)
Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Urbandale, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Urbandale, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JordanYoungMMA/
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tom Lawlor Professional Fighters League – PFL 5: 2021 Regular Season
Jun 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julius Anglickas Bellator 233 – Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Bauman Bellator 224 – Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Win Anthony Ruiz Bellator 210 – Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Jamal Pogues Bellator 201 – Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:50
Win Alec Hooben Bellator 185 – Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Win Tim Carson Bellator 178 – Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:55
Win Chris Harris Bellator 171 – Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cameron Olsen VFC – Victory Fighting Championship 48
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaquis Williams MCC 61 – Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 25, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Win Cody Sherwood VFC – Victory Fighting Championship 46
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Win Norm Waters MCC 58 – Moreno vs. Futrell
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Jon Kennedy MCC 56 – Midwest Cage Championship 56
Nov 26, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:42