FIGHTERS

Julius Anglickas

Julius Anglickas Record and Stats

Fight Record: 10 Wins – 1 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • SUB
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD

First Name: Julius
Last Name: Anglickas
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: July 23, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 203 lbs (92.1 kg)
Height: 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Plunge, Lithuania
Hometown: Plunge, Lithuania
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: St. Charles MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Juliux205
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/julius_anglickas/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gregory Milliard Bellator 257 – Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Polizzi Bellator 251 – Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Young Bellator 233 – Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karl Reed Dana White’s Contender Series – Season 3, Episode 8
Aug 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:25
Win Clayton York LFA 60 – Anglickas vs. York
Feb 15, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:13
Win Rashid Abdullah Nemesis Fighting Alliance – T’was the Fight Before Christmas
Dec 15, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Braden Erdman MCF 16 – Validation
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Erick Murray LFA 42 – Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:29
Win Mike Doss Shamrock FC – Shamrock 280
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:30
Loss Cameron Olsen VFC 51 – Emerson vs. West
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:42
Win Eric Crittendon Shamrock FC – Blitzkrieg
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37