MMA Root

Kiamrian Abbasov



Kiamrian Abbasov Record and Stats

Fight Record: 23 Wins – 5 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • TKO
  • UD
  • TKO
  • SUB

First Name: Kiamrian
Last Name: Abbasov
Nickname: Brazen
Date of Birth: July 08, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6′ 1″ (185.4 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: affiliations
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kiamrian_abbasov
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Reinier de Ridder One Championship – Full Circle
Feb 25, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:57
Win James Nakashima One Championship – Inside the Matrix 2
Nov 06, 2020
TKO (Punches) 4 3:27
Win Zebaztian Kadestam One Championship – Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yushin Okami One Championship – For Honor
May 03, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Win Agilan Thani One Championship – Destiny of Champions
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Nursultan Rozoboyev WFCA 50 – Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Aug 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Santos One Championship – Visions of Victory
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aslambek Arsamikov ACB 68 – Young Eagles 21
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:01
Win Luiz Pitbull Tech-Krep FC – Prime Selection 15
May 19, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Win Oleg Olenyechev MixFace / Tech-Krep FC – MixFace 1
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arthur Karavaev MixFace / Tech-Krep FC – MixFace 1
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kurban Radzhabov MixFace / Tech-Krep FC – MixFace 1
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48
Win David Barkhudaryan Tech-Krep FC – Prime Selection 2016 Final
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:40
Win Artem Gruzdov Tech-Krep FC – Prime Selection 10
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Husein Aliev Tech-Krep FC – Prime Selection 9
Jul 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Magomedrasul Zubairov WEF 4 – Kyrgyzstan vs. Dagestan
Feb 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:29
Win Nurlanbek Uulu Bekmamet WEF – WEF ProfFight 3
Jan 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Yuri Izotov Tech-Krep FC – Prime Selection 5
Aug 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:20
Win Dghasur Alaberganov Tech-Krep FC – Prime Selection 1
Jun 11, 2015
TKO 1 2:45
Win Nazir Kadyzhev Tech-Krep FC – Ermak Prime Challenge
Apr 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:45
Win Melis Abdrahmanov WEF – World Ertaymash Federation 1
Dec 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:20
Loss Nursultan Rozoboyev Alash Pride – Selection 5
Oct 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:10
Win Aibek Aibek uulu Er-Taymash Kulatuu – Valetudo 2014
Jun 24, 2014
KO (Slam) 1 0:53
Loss Mahir Mamedov Alash Pride – The Strongest
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:35
Win Bakhtiyar Barkhtiyar Uulu Er-Taymash Kulatuu – Valetudo Fight Night
Apr 13, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 3:02
Win Vyacheslav Pervel Er-Taymash Kulatuu – Valetudo International Tournament
Mar 21, 2014
TKO (Injury) 1 0:58
Win Asylbek Rakhman Uulu Er-Taymash Kulatuu – Er-Taymash Valetudo
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Daniyar Nurkeev Er-Taymash Kulatuu – Valetudo Fight Night
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00