MMA Root

Laureano Staropoli



Laureano Staropoli Record and Stats

Fight Record: 9 Wins – 4 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD

First Name: Laureano
Last Name: Staropoli
Nickname: Pepi
Date of Birth: February 27, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6′ 0″ (182.9 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Invictus MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/laureano.staropoli
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/pepilaureanocb/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Laureano Staropoli Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jamie Pickett UFC Fight Night 196 – Costa vs. Vettori Oct 23, 2021
Bet on MyBookie