MMA Root

Logan Storley



Logan Storley Record and Stats

Fight Record: 12 Wins – 2 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • TKO
  • SD
  • SD
  • TBD

First Name: Logan
Last Name: Storley
Nickname: Storm
Date of Birth: September 08, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5′ 9″ (175.3 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Webster, South Dakota, United States
Hometown: Webster, South Dakota, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Club
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/logan.storley
Twitter: https://twitter.com/storleystorm
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/logan_storley/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Neiman Gracie Bellator 274 – Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
TBD
Win Dante Schiro Bellator 265 – Kongo vs. Kharitonov
Aug 20, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yaroslav Amosov Bellator 252 – Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Emanuel Brooks Bellator 233 – Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Win Ion Pascu Bellator 215 – Mitrione vs. Kharitonov
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A.J. Matthews Bellator 204 – Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 3:56
Win Joaquin Buckley Bellator 197 – Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Secor Bellator 186 – Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kemmyelle Haley Bellator 181 – Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:44
Win Andres Murray LFA – Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Cody Lincoln RFA 37 – Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:13
Win Lemetra Griffin RFA 36 – Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Marc Hummel RFA 32 – Blumer vs. Higo
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Bill Mees RFA 29 – USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32