FIGHTERS

Makwan Amirkhani

Makwan Amirkhani Record and Stats

Fight Record: 16 Wins – 6 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • TKO
  • SUB
  • UD
  • UD

First Name: Makwan
Last Name: Amirkhani
Nickname: Mr. Finland
Date of Birth: November 08, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5′ 10″ (179 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Finland
Hometown: Finland
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, Freestyle Wrestling, Submission Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Finnfighters Gym, Turku Muay Thai, SBG Ireland
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/amirkhanimakwan/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/makwanamirkhani
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/makwanufc/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Makwan Amirkhani Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Lerone Murphy UFC 267 – Blachowicz vs. Teixeira Oct 30, 2021
Bet on MyBookie