MMA Root

Mario Bautista



Mario Bautista Record and Stats

Fight Record: 12 Wins – 2 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • UD
  • TKO
  • TKO
  • UD

First Name: Mario
Last Name: Bautista
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: July 01, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5′ 9″ (175.3 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/mario.bautista.507
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bautista_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mario_bautistamma
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jay Perrin UFC Fight Night 201 – Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevin Jones UFC 259 – Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Mar 06, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Win Miles Johns UFC 247 – Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 1:41
Win Jin Soon Son UFC on ESPN 4 – Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cory Sandhagen UFC Fight Night 143 – Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Juan Pablo Gonzalez Combate Americas – Mexico vs. USA
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A.J. Robb LFA 44 – Frincu vs. Aguilera
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:30
Win Raphael Montini de Lima LFA 31 – Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Demarcus Brown Smash Global 6 – MMA Black Tie Fight Gala
Sep 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Devon Chavez TPF 32 – Tachi Palace Fights 32
Aug 03, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:59
Win Jesse Orta Iron Boy Promotions – Iron Boy MMA 6
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Jon Arambula DFD – Duel for Domination 9
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Oscar Word Gladiator Challenge – Holiday Beatings
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Win Roy Winder Gladiator Challenge – Beatings Begin
Mar 09, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:00