MMA Root

Miles Johns



Miles Johns Record and Stats

Fight Record: 12 Wins – 1 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • SD
  • TKO
  • KO
  • KO

First Name: Miles
Last Name: Johns
Nickname: Chapo
Date of Birth: March 30, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5′ 7″ (170.2 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Kansas, United States
Hometown: Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Fortis MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/miles.johns.79
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Miles Johns Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
John Castaneda UFC Fight Night 200 – Hermansson vs. Strickland Feb 05, 2022
Bet on MyBookie