FIGHTERS

Neil Magny

Neil Magny Record and Stats

Fight Record: 25 Wins – 8 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD

First Name: Neil
Last Name: Magny
Nickname: The Haitian Sensation
Date of Birth: August 03, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (203.2 cm)
Location: Granite City, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Torres MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Neil-Magny-317826451649435
Twitter: https://twitter.com/neilmagny
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/neil_magny170
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Geoffrey Neal UFC on ESPN 24 – Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Chiesa UFC on ESPN 20 – Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Robbie Lawler UFC Fight Night 175 – Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Martin UFC 250 – Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Li Jingliang UFC 248 – Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC Fight Night 140 – Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
KO (Punch) 4 2:36
Win Craig White UFC Fight Night 130 – Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:32
Win Carlos Condit UFC 219 – Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC 215 – Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Win Johny Hendricks UFC 207 – Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lorenz Larkin UFC 202 – Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:08
Win Hector Lombard UFC Fight Night 85 – Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:46
Win Kelvin Gastelum UFC Fight Night 78 – Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Erick Silva UFC Fight Night 74 – Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Demian Maia UFC 190 – Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Hyun Gyu Lim UFC Fight Night 66 – Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Kiichi Kunimoto UFC Fight Night 60 – Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:22
Win Willian Macario UFC 179 – Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Alex Garcia UFC Fight Night 49 – Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo de Lima UFC Fight Night 43 – Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Tim Means UFC Fight Night 40 – Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gasan Imalatov UFC 169 – Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seth Baczynski UFC Fight Night 31 – Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Moraes UFC 163 – Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Win John Manley UFC 157 – Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Sandman HFC 10 – Hoosier Fight Club 10
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Trace Combat USA – Wisconsin vs. Illinois Championship
Jul 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:10
Win Quartus Stitt Combat USA – Illinois State Finals
May 14, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:38
Win Kevin Nowaczyk Hoosier FC 7 – Validation
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darion Terry RTP – Rumble Time Promotions
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:13
Win Lawrence Dunning Cut Throat MMA – Supremacy
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09
Win Nate Pratt C3 Fights – Slammin Jammin Weekend 6
Oct 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nolan Norwood C3 Fights – Slammin Jammin Weekend 5
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:44