MMA Root

Nikolas Motta



Nikolas Motta Record and Stats

Fight Record: 13 Wins – 4 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • KO
  • KO
  • UD
  • UD
  • TKO

First Name: Nikolas
Last Name: Motta
Nickname: Queijinho
Date of Birth: February 08, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5′ 8″ (172.7 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nikolas.motta
Twitter: https://twitter.com/NikolasMotta
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/NikolasMotta/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jim Miller UFC Fight Night 201 – Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Joseph Lowery Dana White’s Contender Series – Contender Series 2020: Week 9
Nov 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Gonzalez CFFC 79 – Cage Fury Fighting Championships 79
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Cesar Balmaceda CFFC 77 – Cage Fury Fighting Championships 77
Aug 16, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Win Joseph Solecki 864 Fighting Championship – Fight 5
Jul 21, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 1:08
Win Paulo Machado Shooto Brazil – Shooto Brazil 68
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Loss Antonio Carlos Shooto Brazil – Shooto Brazil 63
May 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Eliel Topete Dourado Shooto Brazil 58 – Fight for BOPE 5
Oct 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glauco Franca UFC – The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Quarterfinals, Day 4
Feb 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:35
Win Alexandre Cidade UFC – The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Elimination Fights
Feb 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaciel de Souza Lima Shooto Brazil – Shooto Brazil 50
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca BC – Bitetti Combat 20
Jun 07, 2014
KO 1 4:02
Win Rafael Mota Shooto Brazil – Shooto Brazil 45
Dec 20, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:28
Win Peterson Malfort Shooto Brazil 42 – Fight for BOPE 3
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claudio Marcelo Shooto Brazil – Shooto Brazil 38
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Win Francisco Moicano Shooto Brazil – Shooto Brazil 35
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:48
Win Caiubi Ajala da Silva WOCS – Watch Out Combat Show 19
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25