MMA Root

Ramona Pascual



Ramona Pascual Record and Stats

Fight Record: 6 Wins – 3 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • KO
  • SUB
  • TKO
  • UD

First Name: Ramona
Last Name: Pascual
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: September 23, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5′ 7″ (170.2 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Hong Kong
Hometown: Hong Kong
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Epic MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ramonacarla
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josiane Nunes UFC Fight Night 202 – Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamir Peshewa Invicta FC 45 – Zappitella vs. Delboni 2
Jan 12, 2022
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 1 1:00
Win Guadalupe Guzman iFF 7 – iKon Fighting Federation 7
Jun 11, 2021
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:50
Win Yulia Kutsenko WLF – W.A.R.S. 40
Nov 15, 2019
KO 1 0:26
Win Seo Woo Jin Road FC 45 – Road Fighting Championship 45
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Janay Harding Fight Factory Gym – E-1 World Championship
May 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Jennifer Leigh Norris IMPI World Series – Asia 6
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:57
Win Sun Yoo Chun IMPI World Series – Asia 5
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Ella Tang IMPI World Series – Asia 4
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00