MMA Root

Ronnie Lawrence



Ronnie Lawrence Record and Stats

Fight Record: 9 Wins – 2 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • TKO
  • UD
  • UD
  • TKO

First Name: Ronnie
Last Name: Lawrence
Nickname: The Heat
Date of Birth: June 13, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5′ 8″ (172.7 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ronnie.lawrence.39
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ronnietheheat/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Ronnie Lawrence Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Leomana Martinez UFC 271 – Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2 Feb 12, 2022
Bet on MyBookie