MMA Root

Sabah Homasi



Sabah Homasi Record and Stats

Fight Record: 15 Wins – 10 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • KO
  • TKO
  • UD
  • SUB

First Name: Sabah
Last Name: Homasi
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: October 19, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Wellington, Florida United States
Hometown: Wellington, Florida
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SabahHomasi88
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sabahhomasi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sabah_thesleeksheik/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jaleel Willis Bellator 273 – Bader vs. Moldavsky
Jan 29, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator 264 – Mousasi vs. Salter
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Daley Bellator 257 – Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Bobby Voelker Bellator 250 – Mousasi vs. Lima
Oct 29, 2020
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:20
Win Curtis Millender Bellator 243 – Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Aug 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Micah Terrill Bellator 225 – Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2
Aug 24, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Loss Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC 220 – Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:47
Loss Abdul Razak Alhassan UFC 218 – Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Tim Means UFC 202 – Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Jorge Luis Patino Titan FC 40 – Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 1:18
Win Vitor Eustaquio Titan FC 39 – Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Derrick Kennington AFC – Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Loss Reggie Pena Supreme FC 1 – Genesis
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Win Eric Moon Bellator MMA – Bellator 124
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:07
Win Jerome Jones MTC – In the Beginning
Apr 03, 2014
TKO 2 1:02
Win Michael Trujillo CFA 12 – Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Ricky Legere Jr. Bellator MMA – Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Jose Caceres CFA 7 – Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Manley W-1 MMA 7 – Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Pearson WEF – World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:35
Win Eliton Sarmento WEF – World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Frank Carrillo BFC – Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:16
Loss John Kelly Strikeforce – Miami
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
Win Adrian Miles Inferno – MMA
Jul 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Lindon Mitchell XFN – Da Matta vs. Thorne
May 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37