MMA Root

Said Sowma



Said Sowma Record and Stats

Fight Record: 6 Wins – 4 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • UD
  • KO
  • TKO
  • SD

First Name: Said
Last Name: Sowma
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: January 14, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.6 kg)
Height: 6′ 1″ (185.4 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/saidsowmamma
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/saidsowma
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Davion Franklin Bellator 274 – Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vitaly Minakov Bellator 269 – Fedor vs. Johnson
Oct 23, 2021
TKO (Finger Injury) 3 3:08
Loss Ronny Markes Bellator 262 – Velasquez vs. Kielholtz
Jul 16, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Tyrell Fortune Bellator 251 – Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bob Brents Titan FC 64 – Titan Fighting Championship
Sep 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 0:34
Win Dustin Clements GLFC 15 – Global Legion FC 15
Aug 15, 2020
Submission 2 4:15
Win Jermayne Barnes Titan FC 59 – Graves vs. Magomedov
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marino Eatman GLFC 13 – Global Legion FC 13
Dec 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Jimmy Lawson Titan FC 54 – Soares vs. Hutchinson
Apr 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Mowry Titan FC 49 – Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00