MMA Root

Sergei Kharitonov



Sergei Kharitonov Record and Stats

Fight Record: 33 Wins – 9 Losses – 2 No Contests

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • KO
  • SUB
  • TKO
  • TBD

First Name: Sergei
Last Name: Kharitonov
Nickname: Paratrooper
Date of Birth: August 18, 1980 (age 41)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6′ 4″ (194 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Tula, Russia
Hometown: Plesetsk, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo, Boxing, Muay Thai, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Golden Glory, Russian Top Team
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Sergei Kharitonov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tyrone Spong EFC 44 – Eagle FC 44: Spong vs. Kharitonov Jan 28, 2022
Bet on MyBookie