MMA Root

Sijara Eubanks



Sijara Eubanks Record and Stats

Fight Record: 7 Wins – 6 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • TKO

First Name: Sijara
Last Name: Eubanks
Nickname: Sarge
Date of Birth: April 27, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5′ 3″ (160 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Camp Springs, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Camp Springs, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Lloyd Irvin
Website: website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Sijara
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sarjncharge
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sarjncharge/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elise Reed UFC on ESPN 27 – Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Jul 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Pannie Kianzad UFC Fight Night 183 – Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ketlen Vieira UFC 253 – Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julia Avila UFC Fight Night 177 – Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sarah Moras UFC Fight Night 171 – Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bethe Correia UFC Fight Night 159 – Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aspen Ladd UFC Fight Night 152 – Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roxanne Modafferi UFC 230 – Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lauren Taylor UFC Fight Night 131 – Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aspen Ladd Invicta FC 21 – Anderson vs. Tweet
Jan 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amberlynn Orr Invicta FC 18 – Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:41
Loss Katlyn Chookagian CFFC 52 – Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gina Begley Invicta FC 12 – Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59