MMA Root

Stefan Sekulic



Stefan Sekulic Record and Stats

Fight Record: 14 Wins – 4 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • UD
  • SD
  • UD
  • UD

First Name: Stefan
Last Name: Sekulic
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: February 12, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6′ 1″ (185.4 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Novi Sad, Vojvodina, Serbia
Hometown: Novi Sad, Vojvodina, Serbia
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Family Fight Team
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/SekulicUFC/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: SBC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zalimkhan Yusupov SBC 33 – Serbian Battle Championship 33: Revenge!
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlo Prater SBC 32 – Serbian Battle Championship 32: Revenge!
Jul 24, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dwight Grant UFC 261 – Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ramazan Emeev UFC Fight Night 136 – Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Givago Francisco SBC 16 – Serbian Battle Championship 16
Feb 16, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:17
Win Ivica Truscek SBC 15 – Serbian Battle Championship 15
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:56
Loss Adriano Balbi SBC 13 – Serbian Battle Championship 13
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Leg Injury) 3 3:02
Win Rotaru Lascar SBC 12 – Serbian Battle Championship 12
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Sergio Souza SBC 11 / AFC 47 – Serbian Battle Championship vs. Aspera Fighting Championship
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dragoljub Stanojevic SBC 10 – Serbian Battle Championship 10
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Dejan Stefanoski SBC 9 – Serbian Battle Championship 9
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Win Djordje Markovic SBC 8 – Serbian Battle Championship
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Aurel Pirtea SBC 7 – Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Zawada SBC 6 – Serbian Battle Championship
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Slobodan Jankovic SBC 5 – Serbian Battle Championship
May 09, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Robert Pukac SBC 4 – Serbian Battle Championship
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Djordje Marcic SBC 3 – Serbian Battle Championship
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Svetislav Nikolajev SBC 2 – Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52