MMA Root

Terrance McKinney



Terrance McKinney Record and Stats

Fight Record: 13 Wins – 3 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • KO
  • KO
  • KO
  • SUB

First Name: Terrance
Last Name: McKinney
Nickname: T.Wrecks
Date of Birth: September 15, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Spokane, Washington, United States
Hometown: Spokane, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Sikjitsu
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/addccc
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: instagram link
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fares Ziam UFC Fight Night 202 – Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Matt Frevola UFC 263 – Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Michael Irizarry LFA 109 – McKinney vs. Irizarry
Jun 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Antonio Brandao LFA 106 – Silveira vs. Viana
Apr 30, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Win Dedrek Sanders SHP 59 – Strike Hard Productions 59
Mar 06, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:16
Loss Darrick Minner MCF 18 – Midwest Championship Fighting 18
Oct 19, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Sean Woodson Dana White’s Contender Series – Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:49
Win Charon Spain ExciteFight – Conquest of the Cage
May 18, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Bobby McIntyre FSF – Front Street Fights 19
Apr 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Win Jeff Coleman ExciteFight – Conquest of the Cage
Feb 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:07
Loss Tyrone Henderson CageSport MMA – CageSport 52
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:39
Win Brandon Todd CageSport MMA – CageSport 50
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 3 0:43
Win Tyrone Henderson CageSport 49 – Stolen vs. Swain
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Win Armando Best CageSport 48 – Erosa vs. Nuro
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Armando Best CS – CageSport 47
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Cadence Ross KOTC – No Remorse
Aug 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15