MMA Root

Umar Nurmagomedov



Umar Nurmagomedov Record and Stats

Fight Record: 14 Wins – 0 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • SUB
  • UD
  • SUB
  • SUB

First Name: Umar
Last Name: Nurmagomedov
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: March 01, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5′ 8″ (172.7 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Kizilyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Kizilyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Eagles MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/umar_nurmagomedov/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Umar Nurmagomedov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Brian Kelleher UFC 272 – Covington vs. Masvidal Mar 05, 2022
Bet on MyBookie