MMA Root

Valentin Moldavsky



Valentin Moldavsky Record and Stats

Fight Record: 15 Wins – 1 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • TKO
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD
  • UD

First Name: Valentin
Last Name: Moldavsky
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: February 06, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.6 kg)
Height: 6′ 1″ (185.4 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Stary Oskol, Belgorod, Russia
Hometown: Stary Oskol, Belgorod, Russia
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo
Affiliations: Alexander Nevsky (Stary Oskol)
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/valentin_moldavskii_official
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Timothy Johnson Bellator 261 – Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Roy Nelson Bellator 244 – Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javy Ayala Bellator 239 – Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Linton Vassell Bellator 218 – Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan
Mar 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ernest James Bellator 202 – Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Carl Seumanutafa Bellator 181 – Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amir Aliakbari Rizin 4 – Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Final Round
Dec 31, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Szymon Bajor Rizin 3 – Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Karl Albrektsson Rizin 2 – Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daniel Doerrer EFN 50 – Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Win Yuta Uchida Rizin Fighting Federation – Saraba no Utake
Dec 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Karen Karapetyan Professional Combat Sambo – Eurasian Economic Union
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Win Shamil Nizamudinov Russian MMA Union – Russian MMA Cup 2014, Finals
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win Mikhail Ragozin Russian MMA Union – Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Dmitriy Rogozin Russian MMA Union – Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Alexei Maslov Russian MMA Union – Russian MMA Cup 2014, Day 1
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26