MMA Root

Victor Altamirano



Victor Altamirano Record and Stats

Fight Record: 14 Wins – 3 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SD
  • SUB
  • UD
  • SD
  • SD

First Name: Victor
Last Name: Altamirano
Nickname: El Magnifico
Date of Birth: January 23, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5′ 6″ (167.6 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Peak Performance Watauga
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VictorAltamiranoMMA/
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/vic_altamirano/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carlos Hernandez UFC Fight Night 202 – Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Candelori Dana White’s Contender Series – Contender Series 2021: Week 1
Aug 31, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nate Smith LFA 100 – Altamirano vs. Smith
Feb 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lloyd McKinney LFA 95 – Pereira vs. Powell
Nov 20, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Win Chris Ocon LFA 83 – Jackson vs. Chaulet
Mar 06, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jarred Brooks WXC 83 – Warrior Wednesday 8
Oct 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:19
Win Joao Camilo LFA 73 – Lingo vs. Hatley
Aug 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marquis Smith LFA 62 – Kenney vs. Cachero
Mar 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Roberto Rodriguez LFA 55 – Johns vs. Yanez
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:56
Win Osiris Ayala LFA 40 – Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Salinas LFA 33 – Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Jesus Martinez LFA 28 – Jackson vs. Luna
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:04
Win Marvincent Williams LFA 1 – Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:48
Win Rashaad Robinson LFC 61 – Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Jonathan Davis LFC 59 – Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Anthony Torres LFC 56 – Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:15
Win Dylan Doolittle EW – Enlightened Warriors
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00