MMA Root

Victor Henry



Victor Henry Record and Stats

Fight Record: 20 Wins – 9 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • TKO
  • UD
  • SUB
  • TBD

First Name: Victor
Last Name: Henry
Nickname: La Mangosta
Date of Birth: May 04, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5′ 7″ (170.2 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Hollywood, California United States
Hometown: Hollywood, California United States
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Legends MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VictorHenryMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/victorhenrymma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/victorhenrymma
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Raoni Barcellos UFC 270 – Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
TBD
Win Albert Morales LXF 6 – Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 6
Oct 30, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Denis Lavrentiev MFP – Parus Fight Championship
Nov 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masanori Kanehara Rizin FF – Rizin 21
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Trent Girdham Rizin FF – Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 3 2:14
Win Nikita Chistyakov Russian Cagefighting Championship – RCC 6
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Yuki Motoya Deep – 88 Impact
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Denis Lavrentiev Russian Cagefighting Championship – RCC 5
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyler Phillips CXF 15 – Rage in the Cage
Oct 20, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Takafumi Otsuka Deep – 85 Impact
Aug 26, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:36
Win Anderson Berinja KOTC – Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Masakatsu Ueda Pancrase – 285
Mar 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Silva Pancrase – 282
Nov 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha Pancrase – 277
Apr 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shintaro Ishiwatari Pancrase – 273
Dec 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Hidekazu Fukushima Pancrase – 270
Oct 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:32
Win Taichi Nakashima Pancrase – 267
May 31, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Masakatsu Ueda Grandslam MMA 2 – Way of the Cage
Feb 08, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 3 3:22
Win Cory Vombaur SFL 35 – SFL America
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Win Hideo Tokoro Grandslam MMA 1 – Way of the Cage
Jul 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Loss Joe Murphy FCOC – Fight Club OC
Apr 17, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Martin BAMMA USA – Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:22
Win Kevin Michel KOTC – Validation
Jul 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bronson Casarez Fight Club OC – Rumble on the Range
May 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Bobby Sanchez RITC – Respect in the Cage
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Win Gary Michaels RITC – Respect in the Cage
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Dillion Croushorn RITC – Respect in the Cage
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:36
Loss Jerry Shapiro Tuff-N-Uff – Future Stars of MMA
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Gor Mnatsakanyan Tuff-N-Uff – Future Stars of MMA
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00