MMA Root

Virna Jandiroba



Virna Jandiroba Record and Stats

Fight Record: 17 Wins – 2 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • SUB
  • SUB
  • UD
  • TKO

First Name: Virna
Last Name: Jandiroba
Nickname: Carcara
Date of Birth: May 30, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5′ 2″ (157.5 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Serrinha, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Serrinha, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: Corpo e Mente
Website: website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/vjandiroba/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/virnajandiroba
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/virnajandiroba/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Virna Jandiroba Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Amanda Ribas UFC 267 – Blachowicz vs. Teixeira Oct 30, 2021
Bet on MyBookie