MMA Root

Vitaly Bigdash



Vitaly Bigdash Record and Stats

Fight Record: 11 Wins – 3 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • UD
  • TKO
  • SUB
  • SUB
  • TBD

First Name: Vitaly
Last Name: Bigdash
Nickname: nickname
Date of Birth: July 25, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6′ 0″ (182.9 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Hometown: Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: affiliations
Website: website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/vitalybigdash
Twitter: https://twitter.com/vitalybigdash
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/vitaly_bigdash/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Aungla Nsang One Championship – Full Circle
Feb 25, 2022
TBD
Win Rong Fan One Championship – Winter Warriors 2
Dec 17, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:41
Win Yuki Niimura One Championship – Destiny of Champions
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 1 4:24
Loss Leandro Ataide One Championship – Grit & Glory
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:41
Loss Aungla Nsang One Championship – Light of a Nation
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aungla Nsang One Championship – Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Igor Svirid One Championship 32 – Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 0:36
Win Magomed Magomedkerimov ProFC 57 – New Era
Mar 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:20
Win Charles Andrade ProFC 54 – Challenge of Champions
Sep 07, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:39
Win Pavel Pokatilov ProFC 53 – Khachatryan vs. Egorov
Apr 06, 2014
TKO (Elbows and Knees) 3 0:48
Win Dmitri Emets OC – Oplot Challenge 87
Nov 09, 2013
KO (Kick) 1 0:53
Win Ertan Balaban Glory World Series – Glory 6: Istanbul
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:36
Win Yuriy Shtenbulyak ProFC 45 – Thunder in Grozny
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Win Davrbek Isakov ProFC 41 – Octagon
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41