MMA Root

Vitaly Minakov



Vitaly Minakov Record and Stats

Fight Record: 22 Wins – 1 Loss

Last Five Fights:

  • KO
  • KO
  • TKO
  • UD
  • KO

First Name: Vitaly
Last Name: Minakov
Nickname: The New Emperor
Date of Birth: February 06, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey
Hometown: Bryansk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: 4 x Sambo World Champion, Freestyle Wrestling, Judo Black Belt,
Affiliations: Sambo 70, RusFighters Sport Club (USA), Fight Nights Team, Greg Jackson
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/vitalyminakov/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Vitaly Minakov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Said Sowma Bellator 269 – Fedor vs. Johnson Oct 23, 2021
Bet on MyBookie