Yaozong Hu

Yaozong Hu Record and Stats

Fight Record: 3 Wins – 2 Losses

Last Five Fights:

  • SUB
  • TKO
  • TKO
  • SUB
  • UD

First Name: Yaozong
Last Name: Hu
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: April 07, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 232 lbs (105.2 kg)
Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)
Reach: reach
Location: Beijing, China
Hometown: Beijing, China
Fighting Styles: fighting styles
Affiliations: ET MMA
Website: website link
Facebook: facebook link
Twitter: twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/hu.yaozong/
Youtube: youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rashad Coulter UFC Fight Night 141 – Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cyril Asker UFC Fight Night 122 – Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Win Abror Yakhyaev Glory of Heroes – Conquest of Heroes 1
Dec 02, 2016
TKO 2 TBD
Win Le Er Da Bao Dacheng Wuyi – Chinese MMA Super League: Day 2
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Terigenle Terigenle Dacheng Wuyi – Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Oct 14, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03